Skip to Main Content
Mobile Menu

Awarded Scholarships

CM Scholarships 2018-19

Keelan Butler – Beavers Scholarship
Patrick Baur – Beavers Scholarship
Charlie Nuuvali – BSU Construction Management
Chelsea Hilde – Doyle Heaton Scholarship
Jarod Nelson – Doyle Heaton Scholarship
Charlie Nuuvali – Ed Cooper Scholarship
Luke Burley  – Gilbert Western Scholarship
Skylar Huschka – Idaho Association of General Contractors (AGC)
Tyree Laird – John Perkins Memorial Scholarship
Daniel Richardson – Long Construction Management
Megan Bright– MacGregor Scholarship
Lisa Hilbrands – Smilie & Anderson Scholarship
Kamal Boksmati – Snake River Valley Scholarship
Jordan Jackson – Steven L. Young Memorial Award
Hope Stauffer – William H. McMurren Scholarship
Kamal Boksmati – William H. McMurren Scholarship
Luke Burley – William H. McMurren Scholarship
Nathanial Squires – William H. McMurren Scholarship
Max Shevchuk – William H. McMurren Scholarship
Andrew Peterson – Todd Wolf Memorial in Construction Management
Hunter Morrison – Todd Wolf Memorial in Construction Management
Chelsea Hilde – Richard Wilcomb Memorial in Construction Management
Hunter Morrison – Richard Wilcomb Memorial in Construction Management
Jordan Jackson – Keith Price Memorial in Construction Management
Brady Botkin – Keith Price Memorial in Construction Management
Jared Nelson – Keith Price Memorial in Construction Management

CM Scholarships 2017-18

Jonathan Adams – Beavers Scholarship
Brandon Lobo – Beavers Scholarship
Andrew Peterson – Beavers Scholarship
Steven Holm – BSU Construction Management
Hunter  Morrison – BSU Construction Management
Chase DiMonda – Doyle Heaton Scholarship
Brianna Erwin – Doyle Heaton Scholarship
Logan Lankford – Ed Cooper Scholarship
Trenton Drabek  – Gilbert Western Scholarship
Chelsea Hilde – Harry W Morrison CM Award
Richard Wiseman – Idaho Association of General Contractors (AGC)
Brooke Chew – John Perkins Memorial Scholarship
Richard Wiseman – Long Construction Management
Trenton Drabek  – MacGregor Scholarship
Darling Frederick – MacGregor Scholarship
Cody Reilly – Smilie & Anderson Scholarship
Pablo Yanez – Snake River Valley Scholarship
Ryan Pool – Steven L. Young Memorial Award
Darby Oliver – VanVacter Scholarship
Jonathan Adams – William H. McMurren Scholarship
Brady Hutchins – William H. McMurren Scholarship
Anthony Quast – William H. McMurren Scholarship
Moises Ramos – William H. McMurren Scholarship
Samuel Reading – William H. McMurren Scholarship
Kalen Savaria – William H. McMurren Scholarship
Gaspar Vega Juarez – William H. McMurren Scholarship
Ryan Poole – Idaho AGC Education Foundation Award Scholarships
Hunter Morrison – Idaho AGC Education Foundation Award Scholarships
Steven Holm – Idaho AGC Education Foundation Award Scholarships
Sam Reading – Retail Contractors Association
Sam Reading – Association of General Contractors Education and Research Foundation Scholarship

CM Scholarships 2016-17

Connor Jungkuntz – Beavers Scholarship
Jonathan Adams – BSU Construction Management
Ryan Pool – Department of Construction Management Scholarships
Brady Botkin – Doyle Heaton Scholarship
Brandon Lobo – Ed Cooper Scholarship
Justice Manzon  – Gilbert Western Scholarship
Samuel Reading – Harry W. Morrison Engineering Construction Management Scholarship
Chelsea Hilde – Harry W. Morrison Engineering Construction Management Scholarship
Darling Frederick – Idaho Association of General Contractors (AGC)
Chase Hiday – Long Construction Management
Logan Lankford– MacGregor Scholarship
Carly Wantulok – Smilie & Anderson Scholarship
Kalen Savaria – Snake River Valley Scholarship
John Franklin – Steven L. Young Memorial Award
Trenton Drabek – William H. McMurren Scholarship
Kamal Boksmati – William H. McMurren Scholarship
Mathew Gladfelter – John William Jackson fund Construction Management Scholarship
Lucas Somera – John William Jackson fund Construction Management Scholarship