Skip to Main Content
Mobile Menu

Recognizing Excellence

Scholarships

Awards


Ada Lovelace CS Scholarship for Women

2016-2017: Danielle Siegel, Kalli Plumer, Moira Hughes, Stephanie Labastida, Sadie Shirts
2015-2016: Sarah Bradburn, Tara Felzien, Ashley Gertman, Caitlyn Goetz, Catherine Henry, Stephanie Labastida, Audrey McCormick, Danielle Siegel, and Kylee Zebedeo
2014-2015: Catherine Henry, Audrey McCormick, Ashley Mooney


Bradley Morse Memorial Endowed CS Scholarship

2016-2017: Catherine Yazdanpour
2015-2016: Tyler Cannon
2014-2015: Michael Saunders


Eric and Elizabeth Schneider Scholarship

2016-2017: Catherine Yazdanpour
2015-2016: Catherine Yazdanpour
2014-2015: Michael Saunders


EXPAND.CS Scholarship Awards

2016-2017Matthew Crosby, Kylee Zebedeo, Chris McClellen, Nate Brinton, Warren Sutherland, Utsav Roy, Mary Catherine Scott, Gregory Brasier, Ashley Gertman, Catherine Henry, Justin Garrard, Grayson Lowe, Sydney Crabtree, Monica Robison, Jack Seaton, Alison Oliphant, Michael Smith

2015-2016 Senior Cohort: Cordell Blaine, Daniel De La Garza, Conner Dodge, Kim Gross, Daniel Hampikian, Jan-Michael Jordan, Andre Keys, Jenny Kniss, Brian Lamb, Roshani Lamichhane, Lennox Matsinde, Audrey Mavra McCormick, Casey Nelson, Jayson Pack, Michael Page, Adam Renak, Brik Royster, Michael Saunders, Jaron Shelman, Spencer Smith, Ayrton Stout, Matthew Taylor, Michael Thurmond, Justin Weaver, Yueqin Yang
2015-2016 Junior Cohort: Jeremiah Blow, Afton Carlson, Sydney Crabtree, Elmer Duran, Caitlyn Goetz, Catherine Henry, Hilary Johnson, Anthony Machado, Brendon McCoy, Cory Owens, Zach Richardson, Shelby Speegle

2014-2015 Senior Cohort: Jason Allen, Billy Bowman, Jessica Brookhouse, Dustin Calkins, Thomas Green, Ashley Mooney, Kevin Phillips, Kelsey Suyehira, Anh Tran, Tyler Wheeling, and Justin Woodland
2014-2015 Junior Cohort: Said Barrero, Blaine Cordell, Andre Keys, Jenny Kniss, Roshani Lamichhane, Lennox Matsinde, Audrey Mavra McCormick, Benjamin Neely, Casey Nelson, Josh Ockerse, Michael Page, Michael Saunders, Jaron Shelman, Spencer Smith, Michael Thurmond, Cody Wells, and Yueqin Yang


Hutchison CS Scholarship

2016-2017: Stephanie Labastida
2015-2016: Stephanie Labastida
2014-2015: Catherine Henry


James and Amy Hepworth Computer Science Award

2016-2017: Hannah Johnson


Keynetics Inc. CS Scholarship

2016-2017: Stacy Black
2015-2016: Sarah Bradburn, Roshani Lamichhane
2014-2015: Roshani Lamichhane, Kelsey Suyehira


NCWIT Idaho Affiliate Aspirations Award Scholarship

2016-2017: Jasmine Jess, Alison Oliphant, Shaleeni Prasaad,and Oliva Thomas


Rayner Family Scholarship

2016-2017: Katelynn Jaramillo and Hannah Johnson
2015-2016: Kalli Plumer and Madia Mohammad-Mousa


Outstanding Graduate Awards

2014-2015: Ion Madrazo, Nevena Dragovic
2014-2015: Marianna Budnikova, Thomas Long
2013-2014: Scott Kausler
2012-2013: Surya Tatapudi (Outstanding Teaching Assistant Award)


Outstanding Undergraduate Awards

2016-2017: Dan Kondratyuk, Jiahang Li
2014-2015: Melissa Neibaur, Reuben Tanner
2013-2014: Kristin Van Andel
2012-2013: James Kress and Ryan Baird