Skip to Main Content
Mobile Menu

Students

Seniors

Civil Engineering

Andy Adams
Jaber Alarbash
Nasser Alenezi
Abdulaziz Alfoudri
Hamad Alkhaldi
Shahad Almajed
Ahmad Almoumen
Jawad Almubarak
Abdulaziz Almusaad
Dalia Alnajjar
Ahmed Alomari
Mohammed Alotaibi
Jasem Altannak
Madison Austin
Chris Ayers
Diego Breedlove
Duncan Breedlove
Curtis Butterfield
Steven Cranney
Ahmad Dashti
Dale DeRossett
Anthony Dini
Cullen Eckhart
Piper Gutridge
Anthony Jankowski
Mohammed Khan
Taeyun Kong
Angela Lively
Mauricio Montoya
Kristy Newkirk
Johnathon Owsley
Alex Poortinga
Jake Poulsen
David Rau
Lucas Rodrigues Vieira
Ben Rowett
Luke Rudolph
Vincent Schlageter
Sydney Shoemaker
Andrew Smith
Micah Smith
Kelsie Styrlund
Kaleb Tackett
Garett Tapia
Kendall Teitenberg
Brandon Woods
Ammar Yadikar

Computer Science

Huma Aatifi
Chandra Adhikari
Ryan Bailey
Daniel Bakyono
Logan Barclay
Joe Bell
Francis Betikoetxea
Tyler Bevan
Stacy Black
Luke Bosse
Melissa Bower
Gregory Brasier
Nate Brinton
Mack Bryan
Charles Burnell
Ronald Campbell
Jay Capcha
Joey Carmona
Jake Carns
Patrick Cullings
Marshall Eddy
Tyler Egan
Amy Feiling
Tara Felzien
Ashley Gertman
Ian Gilman
Phil Gore
Jared Guttromson
Edin Hanic


Benjamin Hetz
Robert Herrera
Kyle Hoff
John Kehr
Shawn Koch
Ramzi Korkor
Stephanie Labastida
Saif Al Mahmud
Tyler Manning
Jared Mart
Chris McLellen
Sam McMahon
Nicholas McNew
Zach Mikel
Madia Mohammad Mousa
Connor Nagel
Tyler Nicholls
James Norwood
Michael Plaisance
Elijah Prenn
Andrew Rafla
Monica Robison
Matt Smith
Michael Spagnolo
Timothy Spencer
Brendan Tierney
Ian Truslow
Azamat Tulepbergenov
Eldin Turulja
Lois Urizar
Aaron Wamsley
Alec Ward
Lucas Westmoreland
Aaron Whetzel
Tyler Wigington
Tim Wilson
Terrence Wiseman
Cameron Wright
Soraya Yazdanpour
Isaac Zurn

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Khaled Alotaibi
Khaled Alotaibi
Hillary Bernal
Travis Brodt
Steve Browne
Chris Calderwood
Susy Camargo
Jonathan Camacho
Benjamin Chafetz
Austin Davis
Lane Dirkes
Ahmed Gaid
Luke Grice
Changyu Guo
Eric Fallon
David Flores
Hector Hernandez
Sufyan Ibrahim
Andrew Kinsey
Dave Larson
Thomas Lentz
Chris Lathouwers
Ian Mahaney
Patrick Moore
Joshua Perkins
Rio Pham
Steven Saldivar
Kayla Saunders
Joe Sparhawk
Justin Stadlbauer
Phocas Sunzu
Zach Taylor
Ryan Ursenbach
Brennan Webb
Sean Weech
Robins Yadav


Materials Science and Engineering

Abdulmajeed Alanazi
Ziyad Binsulaiman
Melissa Branagan
Nicholas Carter
Andres Correa
Sterling Croft
William Crow
Justina Freilich
Tim Hachigian
Donald L. Kellis
Mitchell Leibowitz
Adrianna Lupercio
Cody Lynde
Armin Mirahcic
Sean O’Kelley
Justin Reidy
Yaiza Rodriguez
Riccardo Torsi
Catherine Walker
George Warren
Bethany Williford
Travis Winters

Mechanical and Biomedical Engineering

Fadel Alatiqy
Ryan C. Byrd
Tristan Christensen
Daniel Courtright
Scott Cummings
Hali Danna
Jake David
Kristine M. Diedrich
Saeed A Ghandoora
Stacie Harley
Casey Hergesheimer
Joseph W. Herker
Kari A. Higginbotham
Jake Holloway
Matt Houston
Taylor Howell
Jared Jeka
Isaac Johnson
Austin Jones
Anthony Keith
Sean Kelly
Joshua A. Kincaid
Miu Lun Lau
Dustin Ma
Conlan Marron
Mike Mcdonald
Louise McGowin
Justan Meyer
Andee Morton
Joshua Newberg
Donald Ogden
Alondra Berenice Perez
Samuel Pritchard
James Reimers
Laura Rill
Noah Rusk
Brady Sandercock
Kiegen Schauer
Ryan Schlup
Luke Schumacher
Kara Snyder
Zachary Taylor
Sahil Verma
Caleb Walin
Zachary Weyn
Latif Zamankhan


Engineering and Innovation Residential College (EIRC) – Freshman

Sydney Adair (MBE)
Jill Alexander (MBE)
Kolby Alloway (GIMM)
Amber Barnes (CS)
Brandon Basa (MSE)
Lindsey Caffroy (MBE)
Andrei Calugaru (ECE)
Jessica Carlson (MBE)
Alex Chaney (GIMM)
Devan Chaney (GIMM)
Isaiah Christy (MBE)
Alex Collette (CS)
Paris Colton (CE)
Walker Combs (CS)
Garrett Coslett (CS)
Zach Cuffel (ECE)
Brian Cummings (ECE)
Patrick Delaney (GIMM)
Kyle Dewick (MBE)
Jared Dilley (ECE)
Preston Ellis (CS)
Graydon Fuller (ECE)
Sammie Fullmer (CS)
Liz Gaffrey (MBE)
Hector Garcia (ECE)
Kincaid Graff (MSE)
Austen Hale (CS)
Colton Hix (ECE)
Mason Hix (ECE)
Lucas Hitterdal (ECE)
Marcus Hubner (ECE)
Nick Hudson (GIMM)
Haley Hunt (MATH)
Brittany Isom (BIOL)
James Jones (MBE)
Piper Kilgore (CE)
Steven Kim (CS)
Kyle Kramer (ECE)
Nicholas Lee (ECE)
Hannah Lopke (CS)
Jake McKeown (MBE)
Amanda Mullins (CE)
Aidan Nelson (CS)
Kamryn Parker (CS)
Riley Purvis (ECE)
Ashley Rivera (MBE)
Halle Robertson (MBE)
Bobby Sieker (CE)
Clint Shelley (CS)
Parker Smith (CS)
Marcel Thielbar (MBE)
Annalies Tipton (MBE)
Felicity Thurber (CS)
Aleyna Turgut (ECE)
Makayla Turner (MSE)
Hunter White (ECE)
Cameron Yund (ENGR)